2019 Track Season
Schaumburg 4.6.19
4x8 Varsity: 9:07.71- Andrew 2:11, Avedis 2:22, Miguel 2:20, Jason 2:13
4x8 F-S: 10:10.66 - Issac 2:31 PR, Alex A. 2:35, Alejandro 2:32 PR, Alex R. 2:30
3200m Varsity: Tristan 11:38.25 SPR
3200m F-S: Nathan 11:40.22 PR, Erwin 12:07.10 PR
800m Varsity: Victor 2:07.35, Alexis 2:38.44 SPR
800m F-S: Alex A. 2:28 PR, Salvador 2:41 SPR
1600m Varsity: Avedis 5:10.32, Miguel 5:10.41
1600m F-S: Alex R. 5:34.77 PR, Issac 5:54.99 PR
4x8 F-S: 10:10.66 - Issac 2:31 PR, Alex A. 2:35, Alejandro 2:32 PR, Alex R. 2:30
3200m Varsity: Tristan 11:38.25 SPR
3200m F-S: Nathan 11:40.22 PR, Erwin 12:07.10 PR
800m Varsity: Victor 2:07.35, Alexis 2:38.44 SPR
800m F-S: Alex A. 2:28 PR, Salvador 2:41 SPR
1600m Varsity: Avedis 5:10.32, Miguel 5:10.41
1600m F-S: Alex R. 5:34.77 PR, Issac 5:54.99 PR
Deerfield 4.5.19
4x8 Varsity: 8:50.71 PR - Jason 2:12, Miguel 2:18, Andrew 2:10 PR, Victor 2:09
4x8 F-S: 9:46.71 PR - Nathan 2:19, Erwin 2:16 PR, Alex R. 2:28 PR, Issac 2:42
3200m Varsity: Mario 11:45.29 PR, Avedis 11:14.94
3200m F-S: Alex A. 12:51.20 PR, Hornilo 13:09.30
800m Varsity: Jaime 2:24.79, Tristan 2:21.57
800m F-S: Jonathan 2:40.80
1600m Varsity: Andrew 4:53.43 PR, Jason 5:03.47
1600m F-S: Erwin 5:18.67 PR, Nathan 5:15.96
4x8 F-S: 9:46.71 PR - Nathan 2:19, Erwin 2:16 PR, Alex R. 2:28 PR, Issac 2:42
3200m Varsity: Mario 11:45.29 PR, Avedis 11:14.94
3200m F-S: Alex A. 12:51.20 PR, Hornilo 13:09.30
800m Varsity: Jaime 2:24.79, Tristan 2:21.57
800m F-S: Jonathan 2:40.80
1600m Varsity: Andrew 4:53.43 PR, Jason 5:03.47
1600m F-S: Erwin 5:18.67 PR, Nathan 5:15.96
Proviso 3.23.19
F-S 4x8: 9:50.94 FAT PR
Nathan- 2:28, Erwin 2:23 PR, Alex R. 2:36 PR, Marcos 2:22
V 4x8: 8:57.45 FAT (3rd Place)
Victor- 2:07, Avedis- 2:15, Miguel- 2:19, Jason 2:15
3200m
Andrew- 10:30.77 FAT PR (3rd Place)
Tristan- 12:06.47 FAT
800m
Jaime- 2:30.11 FAT
600m
Jason-1:33.47 FAT PR
1600m
Avedis- 5:17.10 FAT
Nathan- 2:28, Erwin 2:23 PR, Alex R. 2:36 PR, Marcos 2:22
V 4x8: 8:57.45 FAT (3rd Place)
Victor- 2:07, Avedis- 2:15, Miguel- 2:19, Jason 2:15
3200m
Andrew- 10:30.77 FAT PR (3rd Place)
Tristan- 12:06.47 FAT
800m
Jaime- 2:30.11 FAT
600m
Jason-1:33.47 FAT PR
1600m
Avedis- 5:17.10 FAT
Carthage 3.16.19
V 4x8- 8:55.60 FAT PR
Victor- 2:08, Jason- 2:13, Miguel- 2:13 PR TIE, Marcos- 2:20 PR
1600m
Andrew- 4:58.01 FAT PR, Avedis- 5:07.05 FAT, Nathan- 5:14.52 FAT PR
800m
Mario- 2:24.32 FAT PR TIE, Tristan- 2:25.78 FAT
3200m
Miguel- 10:57.07 FAT PR, Jason- 11:12.97 FAT
Victor- 2:08, Jason- 2:13, Miguel- 2:13 PR TIE, Marcos- 2:20 PR
1600m
Andrew- 4:58.01 FAT PR, Avedis- 5:07.05 FAT, Nathan- 5:14.52 FAT PR
800m
Mario- 2:24.32 FAT PR TIE, Tristan- 2:25.78 FAT
3200m
Miguel- 10:57.07 FAT PR, Jason- 11:12.97 FAT
Evanston 3.8.19
V 4x8- 9:08.01 FAT PR
Jason- 2:16/Miguel- 2:13 PR/Andrew- 2:17 PR TIE/Avedis- 2:20
1600m
Nathan- 5:17.79 FAT PR/Tristan-5:40.30 FAT
Jason- 2:16/Miguel- 2:13 PR/Andrew- 2:17 PR TIE/Avedis- 2:20
1600m
Nathan- 5:17.79 FAT PR/Tristan-5:40.30 FAT
Niles West 3.3.19
F-S 4x8- 10:05
Erwin- 2:27/Alex A- 2:36/Alejandro- 2:35/Nathan- 2:26
V 4x8- 9:18
Victor- 2:17/Jason- 2:18/Andrew- 2:18/Miguel-2:24
3200m
Alexis- 13:24/Jaime- 13:22
F-S 800m
Issac- 2:55/Tony- 2:44
V 800m
KD- 2:21/Mario- 2:24
F-S 1600m
Alex R- 5:53 PR/Hornilo- 6:25 PR
V 1600m
Jason- 5:06/Miguel 5:06 PR
Erwin- 2:27/Alex A- 2:36/Alejandro- 2:35/Nathan- 2:26
V 4x8- 9:18
Victor- 2:17/Jason- 2:18/Andrew- 2:18/Miguel-2:24
3200m
Alexis- 13:24/Jaime- 13:22
F-S 800m
Issac- 2:55/Tony- 2:44
V 800m
KD- 2:21/Mario- 2:24
F-S 1600m
Alex R- 5:53 PR/Hornilo- 6:25 PR
V 1600m
Jason- 5:06/Miguel 5:06 PR